Park Name
Type
Region
District
Notes
Belair NP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Canunda NP South East Lower South East  
Coffin Bay NP West Eyre  
Coongie Lakes NP Outback North East Deserts  
Coorong NP South East Coorong  
Flinders Chase NP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Flinders Ranges NP Outback Northern Flinders  
Gawler Ranges NP West Eyre  
Great Australian Bight Marine NP West Western  
Innes NP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Lake Eyre NP Outback Central Deserts  
Lake Gairdner NP West Western  
Lake Torrens NP Outback Northern Flinders  
Lincoln NP West Eyre  
Mount Remarkable NP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Murray River NP Murraylands Riverland  
Naracoorte Caves NP South East Upper South East  
Nullarbor NP West Western  
Onkaparinga River NP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Vulkathunha - Gammon Ranges NP Outback Northern Flinders  
Witjira NP Outback Central Deserts  
Aberdour CP South East Upper South East  
Acraman Creek CP West Western  
Aldinga Scrub CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Althorpe Islands CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Angove CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Avoid Bay Islands CP West Eyre  
Baird Bay Islands CP West Western  
Bakara CP Murraylands Mallee  
Bangham CP South East Upper South East  
Barwell CP West Eyre  
Bascombe Well CP West Eyre  
Baudin CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Baudin Rocks CP South East Lower South East  
Beachport CP South East Lower South East  
Beatrice Islet CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Belt Hill CP South East Lower South East  
Beyeria CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Big Heath CP South East Upper South East  
Billiatt CP Murraylands Mallee  
Bimbowrie CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Bird Islands CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Black Hill CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Black Rock CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Boondina CP West Western  
Brookfield CP Murraylands Riverland  
Busby Islet CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Butcher Gap CP South East Lower South East  
Calectasia CP South East Lower South East  
Calpatanna Waterhole CP West Western  
Cap Island CP West Eyre  
Cape Blanche CP West Western  
Cape Gantheaume CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Cape Willoughby CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Caralue Bluff CP West Eyre  
Carappee Hill CP West Eyre  
Carcuma CP Murraylands Mallee  
Caroona Creek CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Carpenter Rocks CP South East Lower South East  
Carribie CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Chadinga CP West Western  
Charleston CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Cleland CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Clements Gap CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Clinton CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Cocata CP West Eyre  
Cooltong CP Murraylands Riverland  
Corrobinnie Hill CP West Western  
Cox Scrub CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Cromer CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Cudlee Creek CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Custon CP South East Upper South East  
Danggali CP Murraylands Riverland  
Darke Range CP West Eyre  
Deep Creek CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Desert Camp CP South East Upper South East  
Dingley Dell CP South East Lower South East  
Douglas Point CP South East Lower South East  
Dudley CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Eba Island CP West Western  
Ediacara CP Outback Northern Flinders  
Elliot Price CP Outback Central Deserts  
Eric Bonython CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Eurilla CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Ewens Ponds CP South East Lower South East  
Fairview CP South East Upper South East  
Ferguson CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Ferries - McDonald CP Murraylands Mallee  
Finniss CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Fort Glanville CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Fowlers Bay CP West Western  
Franklin Harbor CP West Eyre  
Furner CP South East Lower South East  
Gambier Islands CP West Eyre  
Gawler Ranges CP West Western  
Geegeela CP South East Upper South East  
Giles CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Glen Roy CP South East Lower South East  
Goose Island CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Gower CP South East Lower South East  
Grass Tree CP South East Upper South East  
Greenly Island CP West Eyre  
Guichen Bay CP South East Lower South East  
Gum Lagoon CP South East Upper South East  
Gum Tree Gully CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Hacks Lagoon CP South East Upper South East  
Hale CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Hallett Cove CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Hanson Scrub CP South East Upper South East  
Heggaton CP West Eyre  
Hesperilla CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Hincks CP West Eyre  
Hogwash Bend CP Murraylands Riverland  
Hopkins Creek CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Horsnell Gully CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Ironstone Hill CP West Eyre  
Jip Jip CP South East Upper South East  
Kaiserstuhl CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Kapunda Island CP Murraylands Riverland  
Karte CP Murraylands Mallee  
Kathai CP West Eyre  
Kellidie Bay CP West Eyre  
Kelly Hill CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Kelvin Powrie CP South East Upper South East  
Kenneth Stirling CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Kulliparu CP West Eyre  
Kungari CP South East Lower South East  
Kyeema CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Lake Frome CP South East Lower South East  
Lake Gilles CP West Western  
Lake Hawdon South CP South East Lower South East  
Lake Newland CP West Western  
Lake St Clair CP South East Lower South East  
Lashmar CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Lathami CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Laura Bay CP West Western  
Lesueur CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Leven Beach CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Lincoln CP West Eyre  
Lipson Island CP West Eyre  
Little Dip CP South East Lower South East  
Lowan CP Murraylands Mallee  
Lower Glenelg River CP South East Lower South East  
Maize Island Lagoon CP Murraylands Riverland  
Malgra CP West Eyre  
Mamungari CP West Western  
Marino CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Mark Oliphant CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Marne Valley CP Murraylands Mallee  
Martin Washpool CP South East Coorong  
Martindale Hall CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Mary Seymour CP South East Upper South East  
Media Island CP Murraylands Riverland  
Messent CP South East Coorong  
Middlecamp Hills CP West Eyre  
Minlacowie CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Moana Sands CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Mokota CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Monarto CP Murraylands Mallee  
Montacute CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Moody Tank CP West Eyre  
Morgan CP Murraylands Riverland Across the Ferry from Morgan township and clearly signposted.
Morialta CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Mount Billy CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Mount Boothby CP South East Coorong  
Mount Brown CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Mount Dutton Bay CP West Eyre  
Mount George CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Mount Magnificent CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Mount Monster CP South East Upper South East  
Mount Scott CP South East Lower South East  
Mount Taylor CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Mowantjie Willauwar CP Murraylands Mallee  
Mullinger Swamp CP South East Upper South East  
Munyaroo CP West Eyre  
Murrunatta CP West Eyre  
Mylor CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Myponga CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Nene Valley CP South East Lower South East  
Nepean Bay CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Neptune Islands CP West Eyre  
Newland Head CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Ngarkat CP Murraylands Mallee  
Ngaut Ngaut CP Murraylands Mallee  
Nicolas Baudin Island CP West Western  
Nixon - Skinner CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Nuyts Archipelago CP West Western  
Nuyts Reef CP West Western  
Olive Island CP West Western  
Padthaway CP South East Upper South East  
Pandappa CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Parndana CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Peachna CP West Eyre  
Peebinga CP Murraylands Mallee  
Pelican Lagoon CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Penambol CP South East Lower South East  
Penguin Island CP South East Lower South East  
Penola CP South East Lower South East  
Piccaninnie Ponds CP South East Lower South East  
Pigface Island CP West Western  
Pike River CP Murraylands Riverland  
Pine Hill Soak CP South East Upper South East  
Pinkawillinie CP West Western  
Point Bell CP West Western  
Point Davenport CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Point Labatt CP West Western  
Pooginook CP Murraylands Riverland  
Poonthie Ruwe CP Murraylands Mallee  
Port Gawler CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Porter Scrub CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Pualco Range CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Pullen Island CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Pureba CP West Western  
Ramco Point CP Murraylands Riverland  
Ramsay CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Red Banks CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Reedy Creek CP South East Lower South East  
Ridley CP Murraylands Mallee  
Rilli Island CP Murraylands Riverland  
Rocky Island (North) CP West Eyre  
Rocky Island (South) CP West Eyre  
Roonka CP Murraylands Riverland  
Rudall CP West Eyre  
Salt Lagoon Islands CP South East Coorong  
Sandy Creek CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Sceale Bay CP West Western  
Scott CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Scott Creek CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
Seal Bay CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Searcy Bay CP West Western  
Seddon CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Shannon CP West Eyre  
Sheoak Hill CP West Eyre  
Simpson CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Simpson Desert CP Outback Central Deserts  
Sinclair Island CP West Western  
Sir Joseph Banks Group CP West Eyre  
Sleaford Mere CP West Eyre  
Spring Gully CP Northern and Yorke Mid North  
Spring Mount CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Stipiturus CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Swan Reach CP Murraylands Mallee  
Talapar CP South East Upper South East  
Talisker CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Tallaringa CP Outback Central Deserts  
Tantanoola Caves CP South East Lower South East  
Telford Scrub CP South East Lower South East  
Telowie Gorge CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
The Dutchmans Stern CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
The Knoll CP Adelaide Southern Lofty  
The Pages CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
The Plug Range CP West Eyre  
Tilley Swamp CP South East Coorong  
Torrens Island CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Troubridge Island CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Tucknott Scrub CP West Eyre  
Tumby Island CP West Eyre  
Venus Bay CP West Western  
Verran Tanks CP West Eyre  
Vivigani Ardune CP South East Upper South East  
Vivonne Bay CP Kangaroo Island Kangaroo Island  
Wabma Kadarbu Mound Springs CP Outback Central Deserts  
Wahgunyah CP West Western  
Waitpinga CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Waldegrave Islands CP West Eyre  
Wanilla CP West Eyre  
Wanilla Land Settlement CP West Eyre  
Warren CP Adelaide Northern Lofty  
Warrenben CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
West Island CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Wharminda CP West Eyre  
Whidbey Isles CP West Eyre  
White Dam CP Murraylands Riverland  
Whyalla CP West Eyre  
Wills Creek CP Northern and Yorke Yorke  
Winninowie CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Wittelbee CP West Western  
Woakwine CP South East Lower South East  
Wolseley Common CP South East Upper South East  
Yalpara CP Northern and Yorke Southern Flinders  
Yeldulknie CP West Eyre  
Yulte CP Adelaide Fleurieu  
Yumbarra CP West Western  
Ettrick CP Murraylands Mallee